10″ OEM Wheel Components – Standard (Cross Section)

10" OEM Wheel Components - Standard (Cross Section

10″ OEM – Wheel Components – Standard

  • Lid – RS74006 / S20000701
Lid - RS74006 / S20000701
  • Upper Wear Ring – RS74007 / S20-0006-02
Upper Wear Ring - RS74007 / S20-0006-02
  • Case – RS74005 / S20000501
Case - RS74005 / S20000501
  • Ceramic-Titanium Lower Wear Ring – RS74003-C-T
Ceramic-Titanium Lower Wear Ring - RS74003-C-T
  • Drive Plate – RS74004 / S20000702
Drive Plate - RS74004 / S20000702 
  • Nozzle – RS74002
Nozzle - RS74002
  • Cone Nut – RS74001
Cone Nut - RS74001

Standard O-Ring Detail

  • Nozzle (#126 Viton O-ring) – 74002c
  • Drive Plate (#146 Viton O-Ring) – 74100-146
  • Lid (#159 Viton O-Ring) – 74100-159
  • Case (#171 Viton O-Ring) – 74100-171
10" O-Ring Standard

10″ OEM Wheel Components – Modified (Cross Section)

10" oem wheel modified

10″ OEM – Wheel Components – Modified

  • Lid-Modified – RS74006-M
Lid - RS74006-M
  • Upper Wear Ring-Modified RS74007-M
Upper Wear Ring-Modified RS74007-M
  • Case – RS74005 / S20000501
Case - RS74005 / S20000501
  • Ceramic-Titanium Lower Wear Ring – RS74003-C-M-T
Ceramic-Titanium Lower Wear Ring - RS74003-C-T
  • Drive Plate-Modified – RS74004-M
Drive Plate - RS74004 / S20000702 
  • Nozzle-RTC – RS74002-RTC
Nozzle-RTC - RS74002-RTC
  • Cone Nut-Modified – RS74001-M
Cone Nut-Modified - RS74001-M

Modified O-Ring Detail

  • Cone Nut-Modified (3mmx39mm Viton O-Ring) – 74100-3×39
  • Cone Nut-Modified (3mmx80mm Viton O-Ring) – 74100-3×80
  • RTC Nozzle (#126 Viton O-Ring) – 74002C
  • Drive Plate-Modified (3mmx60mm Viton O-Ring) – 74100-3×60
  • Drive Plate-Modified (3mmx202mm Viton O-Ring) – 87100-3×202
  • Case (3mmx202mm Viton O-Ring) – 87100-3×202
  • Lid-Modified (3mmx202mm Viton O-Ring) – 87100-3×202
  • Lid-Modified (3mmx150mm Viton O-ring) – 74100-3×150

10″ OEM-Drive Components

  • Flex Shaft – RS74000
Flex Shaft - RS74000 
  • Flex Shaft-Beam Spring – RS74000-B
Flex Shaft-Beam Spring - RS74000-B
  • Flex Shaft-Spacer – RS74000-S
Flex Shaft-Spacer - RS74000-S
  • Flex Shaft-Key – RS74000-K
Flex Shaft-Key - RS74000-K

10″ OEM Fasteners

  • 3/8″-16 x 3/4″ Stainless Steel Socket Head Cap Screw – 74100-3/8×3/4
3/8"-16 x 3/4" Stainless Steel Socket Head Cap Screw - 74100-3/8x3/4
  • 3/8″-16 x 1″ Stainless Steel Socket Head Cap Screw – 74100-3/8×1
3/8"-16 x 1" Stainless Steel Socket Head Cap Screw
  • 3/8″-16 x 3/4″ titanium Socket Head Cap Screw – 74100-3/8×3/4-T
3/8"-16 x 3/4" titanium Socket Head Cap Screw - 74100-3/8x3/4-T
  • 3/8″-16 x 1″ Titanium Socket Head Cap Screw – 74100-3/8×1-T
3/8"-16 x 1" Titanium Socket Head Cap Screw - 74100-3/8x1-T
  • Retaining Nut-T – RS74008-T
Retaining Nut-T - RS74008-T
  • Locking Nut-T – RS74009-T
Locking Nut-T - RS74009-T

F800 Series – Feeding Components

  • Scroll Plate – RS74010
Scroll Plate - RS74010